- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Deebot X1 Omni vs Qrevo Curv
Ecovacs Deebot X1 Omni vs Roborock Qrevo Curv
What Deebot X1 Omni does better (3) and where Qrevo Curv wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.4Cleaning power8.3
4.8Navigation9.1
8.1Mopping7.8
8.7Base station4.7
4.9Battery8.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Deebot X1 OmniQrevo Curv
| Deebot X1 Omni | Qrevo Curv | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 103 mm | +1 mm |
| Width / diameter | 362 mm | 352 mm | +10 mm |
| Length | 362 mm | 352 mm | +10 mm |
| Weight | 4.4 kg | 4.3 kg | +0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Deebot X1 Omni better than Qrevo Curv?
- Dustbin (robot)400 ml vs 325 ml+23%
- Dust bag (dock)3 l vs 2.5 l+20%
- Clean water tank (dock)4 l vs 3.8 l+5%
Why is Qrevo Curv better than Deebot X1 Omni?
- Suction power5,000 Pa vs 18,500 Pa3.7×
- NavigationCamera (vSLAM) vs Laser (LiDAR)
- Runtime140 min vs 190 min+36%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Charging time390 min vs 270 min+44%
- Noise level68 dB vs 60 dB+13%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 5,000 Pa | 18,500 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 400 ml | 325 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 68 dB | 60 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Camera (vSLAM) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | vSLAM camera | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | — | 40 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | — | Yes |
| Extending mop (edges) | — | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3.8 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | — | 2.9 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 140 min | 190 min |
| Charging time | 390 min | 270 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 400 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 362 mm | 352 mm |
| Length | 362 mm | 352 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 103 mm |
| Weight | 4.4 kg | 4.3 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | — |
| Live camera view / video call | — | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X2 OmnivsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
7.76.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X1 OmnivsEcovacs Deebot X5 Omni
6.78.3
vs
Dreame X60 Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
9.06.7
vs
Roborock Q7 TF+vsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
5.76.7
vs
Dreame L10s UltravsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
7.66.7
vs
Roborock Saros 10RvsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
9.16.7


