- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Deebot X1 Omni vs Q7 TF+
Ecovacs Deebot X1 Omni vs Roborock Q7 TF+
What Deebot X1 Omni does better (6) and where Q7 TF+ wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.4Cleaning power5.4
4.8Navigation4.3
8.1Mopping4.4
8.7Base station3.2
4.9Battery5.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Deebot X1 OmniQ7 TF+
| Deebot X1 Omni | Q7 TF+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 99 mm | +5 mm |
| Width / diameter | 362 mm | 325 mm | +37 mm |
| Length | 362 mm | 325 mm | +37 mm |
| Weight | 4.4 kg | 4.7 kg | −0.3 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Deebot X1 Omni better than Q7 TF+?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Mop pad
- Base stationAll-in-one dock (empty + wash) vs Auto-empty dock
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 3,200 mAh+62%
- Dustbin (robot)400 ml vs 200 ml2×
- Dust bag (dock)3 l vs 2.7 l+11%
Why is Q7 TF+ better than Deebot X1 Omni?
- Suction power5,000 Pa vs 10,000 Pa2×
- NavigationCamera (vSLAM) vs Laser (LiDAR)
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 280 ml3.5×
- Runtime140 min vs 150 min+7%
- Height104 mm vs 99 mm+5%
- Noise level68 dB vs 65 dB+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 5,000 Pa | 10,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 400 ml | 200 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 68 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Camera (vSLAM) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | vSLAM camera | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Mop pad |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 280 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | — |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 3,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 140 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 390 min | — |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 300 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 362 mm | 325 mm |
| Length | 362 mm | 325 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 99 mm |
| Weight | 4.4 kg | 4.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X2 OmnivsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
7.76.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X1 OmnivsEcovacs Deebot X5 Omni
6.78.3
vs
Dreame X60 Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
9.06.7
vs
Dreame L10s UltravsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
7.66.7
vs
Roborock Saros 10RvsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
9.16.7
vs
Mova P50 Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
8.76.7


