- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Deebot X1 Omni vs Saros 10R
Ecovacs Deebot X1 Omni vs Roborock Saros 10R
What Deebot X1 Omni does better (3) and where Saros 10R wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.4Cleaning power7.4
4.8Navigation9.7
8.1Mopping8.4
8.7Base station5.4
4.9Battery8.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Deebot X1 OmniSaros 10R
| Deebot X1 Omni | Saros 10R | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 80 mm | +24 mm |
| Width / diameter | 362 mm | 353 mm | +9 mm |
| Length | 362 mm | 353 mm | +9 mm |
| Weight | 4.4 kg | 4.3 kg | +0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Deebot X1 Omni better than Saros 10R?
- Dustbin (robot)400 ml vs 270 ml+48%
- Dust bag (dock)3 l vs 2.5 l+20%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 69 ml+16%
Why is Saros 10R better than Deebot X1 Omni?
- Suction power5,000 Pa vs 20,000 Pa4×
- NavigationCamera (vSLAM) vs Laser (LiDAR)
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs AI camera + 3D structured light
- Runtime140 min vs 180 min+29%
- Charging time390 min vs 150 min2.6×
- Height104 mm vs 80 mm+30%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Noise level68 dB vs 65 dB+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 5,000 Pa | 20,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 400 ml | 270 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 68 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Camera (vSLAM) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | vSLAM camera | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera + 3D structured light |
| Threshold climbing | — | 40 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | — | Yes |
| Mop lift height | — | 22 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | — | Yes |
| Extending mop (edges) | — | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 69 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | — | 3 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 140 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 390 min | 150 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 200 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 362 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 362 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 80 mm |
| Weight | 4.4 kg | 4.3 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Live camera view / video call | — | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X2 OmnivsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
7.76.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X1 OmnivsEcovacs Deebot X5 Omni
6.78.3
vs
Dreame X60 Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
9.06.7
vs
Roborock Q7 TF+vsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
5.76.7
vs
Dreame L10s UltravsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
7.66.7
vs
Mova P50 Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
8.76.7


