- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Deebot X1 Omni vs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
Ecovacs Deebot X1 Omni vs Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
What Deebot X1 Omni does better (3) and where Deebot X11 OmniCyclone wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.4Cleaning power8.4
4.8Navigation9.6
8.1Mopping8.0
8.7Base station4.4
4.9Battery8.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Deebot X1 OmniDeebot X11 OmniCyclone
| Deebot X1 Omni | Deebot X11 OmniCyclone | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 98 mm | +6 mm |
| Width / diameter | 362 mm | 353 mm | +9 mm |
| Length | 362 mm | 353 mm | +9 mm |
| Weight | 4.4 kg | 4.9 kg | −0.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Deebot X1 Omni better than Deebot X11 OmniCyclone?
- Dust bag (dock)3 l vs 1.6 l+88%
- Dustbin (robot)400 ml vs 220 ml+82%
- Clean water tank (dock)4 l vs 3.2 l+25%
Why is Deebot X11 OmniCyclone better than Deebot X1 Omni?
- Suction power5,000 Pa vs 19,500 Pa3.9×
- NavigationCamera (vSLAM) vs Laser (LiDAR)
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs AI camera + 3D structured light
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Runtime140 min vs 200 min+43%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Charging time390 min vs 190 min2.1×
- Height104 mm vs 98 mm+6%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 110 ml+38%
- Noise level68 dB vs 55 dB+24%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 5,000 Pa | 19,500 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 400 ml | 220 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 68 dB | 55 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Camera (vSLAM) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | vSLAM camera | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera + 3D structured light |
| Threshold climbing | — | 24 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | — |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | — | Yes |
| Mop lift height | — | 10 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | — | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 110 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 1.6 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3.2 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | — | 2.7 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 140 min | 200 min |
| Charging time | 390 min | 190 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 150 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 362 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 362 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 4.4 kg | 4.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant |
| Matter | — | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | — | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X2 OmnivsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
7.76.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X1 OmnivsEcovacs Deebot X5 Omni
6.78.3
vs
Dreame X60 Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
9.06.7
vs
Roborock Q7 TF+vsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
5.76.7
vs
Dreame L10s UltravsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
7.66.7
vs
Roborock Saros 10RvsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni
9.16.7


