- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Matrix10 Pro vs Qrevo Edge 2
Dreame Matrix10 Pro vs Roborock Qrevo Edge 2
What Matrix10 Pro does better (3) and where Qrevo Edge 2 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.6Cleaning power9.2
9.1Navigation7.9
6.9Mopping8.3
8.5Base station7.6
9.5Battery7.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Matrix10 ProQrevo Edge 2
| Matrix10 Pro | Qrevo Edge 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 80 mm | +24 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 352 mm | −2 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 352 mm | −2 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | 4.5 kg | −0.4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Matrix10 Pro better than Qrevo Edge 2?
- Runtime260 min vs 190 min+37%
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 25,000 Pa+20%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
Why is Qrevo Edge 2 better than Matrix10 Pro?
- Height104 mm vs 80 mm+30%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 12 mm+14%
- Charging time270 min vs 240 min+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 25,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | — |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 64 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | — | Yes |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 12 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | Yes |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | — |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Mop washing water temperature | 100 °C | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 5.5 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 260 min | 190 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 240 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 352 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 352 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 80 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | 4.5 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Matter | Yes | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 FlowXvsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.49.3
vs
Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 FlowvsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.49.3
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T90S Pro Omni CarevsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.69.3
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T90S Pro OmnivsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.69.3
vs
Dreame Matrix10 ProvsEcovacs Deebot T90 Max Pro Omni Care
9.39.6
vs
Dreame Matrix10 ProvsBosch Spotless 2 Advanced
9.39.1


