- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Matrix10 Pro vs Deebot T90S Pro Omni
Dreame Matrix10 Pro vs Ecovacs Deebot T90S Pro Omni
What Matrix10 Pro does better (3) and where Deebot T90S Pro Omni wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.6Cleaning power9.6
9.1Navigation9.4
6.9Mopping9.4
8.5Base station6.8
9.5Battery8.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Matrix10 ProDeebot T90S Pro Omni
| Matrix10 Pro | Deebot T90S Pro Omni | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 95 mm | +9 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | 5.3 kg | −1.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Matrix10 Pro better than Deebot T90S Pro Omni?
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 4,000 mAh+60%
- Clean water tank (dock)5.5 l vs 4 l+38%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 3 l+7%
Why is Deebot T90S Pro Omni better than Matrix10 Pro?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Runtime260 min vs 348 min+34%
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 40,000 Pa+33%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 15 mm+43%
- Threshold climbing40 mm vs 49 mm+23%
- Charging time270 min vs 150 min+80%
- Height104 mm vs 95 mm+9%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 110 ml+38%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 40,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | 250 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 60 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 49 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 15 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 110 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 3 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Mop washing water temperature | 100 °C | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 5.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2.2 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Runtime | 260 min | 348 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 150 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 95 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | 5.3 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 FlowXvsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.49.3
vs
Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 FlowvsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.49.3
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T90S Pro Omni CarevsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.69.3
vs
Dreame Matrix10 ProvsEcovacs Deebot T90 Max Pro Omni Care
9.39.6
vs
Dreame Matrix10 ProvsBosch Spotless 2 Advanced
9.39.1
vs
Dreame Matrix10 ProvsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom


