- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Matrix10 Pro vs Qrevo Curv 2 Flow
Dreame Matrix10 Pro vs Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 Flow
What Matrix10 Pro does better (6) and where Qrevo Curv 2 Flow wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.6Cleaning power8.3
9.1Navigation8.2
6.9Mopping9.2
8.5Base station5.4
9.5Battery9.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Matrix10 ProQrevo Curv 2 Flow
| Matrix10 Pro | Qrevo Curv 2 Flow | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 119 mm | −15 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Matrix10 Pro better than Qrevo Curv 2 Flow?
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 20,000 Pa+50%
- Runtime260 min vs 242 min+7%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Height104 mm vs 119 mm+14%
- Clean water tank (dock)5.5 l vs 4 l+38%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.5 l+28%
Why is Qrevo Curv 2 Flow better than Matrix10 Pro?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 15 mm+43%
- Charging time270 min vs 180 min+50%
- Dustbin (robot)250 ml vs 324 ml+30%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 100 ml+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 20,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | 324 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 2 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 15 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 100 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Mop washing water temperature | 100 °C | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 5.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 260 min | 242 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 180 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 119 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Matter | Yes | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 FlowXvsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.49.3
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T90S Pro Omni CarevsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.69.3
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T90S Pro OmnivsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.69.3
vs
Dreame Matrix10 ProvsEcovacs Deebot T90 Max Pro Omni Care
9.39.6
vs
Dreame Matrix10 ProvsBosch Spotless 2 Advanced
9.39.1
vs
Dreame Matrix10 ProvsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom


