- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Matrix10 Pro vs Deebot T90 Max Pro Omni Care
Dreame Matrix10 Pro vs Ecovacs Deebot T90 Max Pro Omni Care
What Matrix10 Pro does better (4) and where Deebot T90 Max Pro Omni Care wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.6Cleaning power9.6
9.1Navigation7.6
6.9Mopping9.4
8.5Base station5.4
9.5Battery9.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Matrix10 ProDeebot T90 Max Pro Omni Care
| Matrix10 Pro | Deebot T90 Max Pro Omni Care | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 95 mm | +9 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | 5.3 kg | −1.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Matrix10 Pro better than Deebot T90 Max Pro Omni Care?
- Threshold climbing40 mm vs 20 mm2×
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Clean water tank (dock)5.5 l vs 4 l+38%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.5 l+28%
Why is Deebot T90 Max Pro Omni Care better than Matrix10 Pro?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Runtime260 min vs 348 min+34%
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 40,000 Pa+33%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 15 mm+43%
- Height104 mm vs 95 mm+9%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 110 ml+38%
- Charging time270 min vs 210 min+29%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 40,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | 250 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 60 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 15 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 110 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Mop washing water temperature | 100 °C | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 5.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2.2 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 260 min | 348 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 210 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 95 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | 5.3 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 FlowXvsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.49.3
vs
Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 FlowvsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.49.3
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T90S Pro Omni CarevsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.69.3
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T90S Pro OmnivsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.69.3
vs
Dreame Matrix10 ProvsBosch Spotless 2 Advanced
9.39.1
vs
Dreame Matrix10 ProvsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom


