- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50 Pro Ultra vs SRV 9790BK Aquino+
Dreame L50 Pro Ultra vs Sencor SRV 9790BK Aquino+
What L50 Pro Ultra does better (5) and where SRV 9790BK Aquino+ wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.9Cleaning power4.6
8.8Navigation7.4
7.1Mopping8.7
8.2Base station9.0
8.5Battery6.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50 Pro UltraSRV 9790BK Aquino+
| L50 Pro Ultra | SRV 9790BK Aquino+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 90 mm | 86 mm | +4 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 330 mm | +20 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 330 mm | +20 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | 3.9 kg | +0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50 Pro Ultra better than SRV 9790BK Aquino+?
- Suction power19,500 Pa vs 5,000 Pa3.9×
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs 3D structured light / line laser
- Threshold climbing40 mm vs 20 mm2×
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Charging time270 min vs 420 min+56%
Why is SRV 9790BK Aquino+ better than L50 Pro Ultra?
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 15 mm+43%
- Height90 mm vs 86 mm+5%
- Noise level70 dB vs 63 dB+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,500 Pa | 5,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 300 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 70 dB | 63 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | 3D structured light / line laser |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | — |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 15 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 80 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | — |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 200 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 420 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 214 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 330 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 330 mm |
| Height | 90 mm | 86 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | 3.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | — |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
| Remote control | — | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.88.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclonevsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
9.08.7
vs
Roborock Q10 VF+vsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
6.48.7
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.48.7
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra TrackvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.68.7
vs
Roborock Qrevo 5AEvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
7.58.7


