- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50 Pro Ultra vs Deebot T50 Omni Gen 2
Dreame L50 Pro Ultra vs Ecovacs Deebot T50 Omni Gen 2
What L50 Pro Ultra does better (7) and where Deebot T50 Omni Gen 2 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.9Cleaning power7.7
8.8Navigation8.2
7.1Mopping5.9
8.2Base station6.8
8.5Battery6.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50 Pro UltraDeebot T50 Omni Gen 2
| L50 Pro Ultra | Deebot T50 Omni Gen 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 90 mm | 81 mm | +9 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50 Pro Ultra better than Deebot T50 Omni Gen 2?
- Runtime200 min vs 180 min+11%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 9 mm+17%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 55 ml+45%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 260 ml+15%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 3 l+7%
Why is Deebot T50 Omni Gen 2 better than L50 Pro Ultra?
- Suction power19,500 Pa vs 21,000 Pa+8%
- Height90 mm vs 81 mm+11%
- Noise level70 dB vs 63 dB+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,500 Pa | 21,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 260 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 70 dB | 63 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 9 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 55 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 3 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 4 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 270 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 214 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 90 mm | 81 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.88.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclonevsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
9.08.7
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.48.7
vs
Roborock Q10 VF+vsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
6.48.7
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra TrackvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.68.7
vs
Roborock Qrevo 5AEvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
7.58.7


