- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50 Pro Ultra vs Deebot X12 OmniCyclone
Dreame L50 Pro Ultra vs Ecovacs Deebot X12 OmniCyclone
What L50 Pro Ultra does better (6) and where Deebot X12 OmniCyclone wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.9Cleaning power7.9
8.8Navigation9.7
7.1Mopping9.4
8.2Base station4.5
8.5Battery8.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50 Pro UltraDeebot X12 OmniCyclone
| L50 Pro Ultra | Deebot X12 OmniCyclone | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 90 mm | 98 mm | −8 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50 Pro Ultra better than Deebot X12 OmniCyclone?
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 4,000 mAh+60%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 1.6 l2×
- Height90 mm vs 98 mm+9%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 3.5 l+29%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 250 ml+20%
- Cleaning area per charge214 m² vs 200 m²+7%
Why is Deebot X12 OmniCyclone better than L50 Pro Ultra?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs AI camera + 3D structured light
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Runtime200 min vs 300 min+50%
- Suction power19,500 Pa vs 22,000 Pa+13%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 15 mm+43%
- Charging time270 min vs 145 min+86%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 110 ml+38%
- Noise level70 dB vs 64 dB+9%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,500 Pa | 22,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 250 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 70 dB | 64 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera + 3D structured light |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 40 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 15 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 110 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 1.6 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 3.5 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2.7 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 300 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 145 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 214 m² | 200 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 90 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Built-in voice assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.88.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclonevsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
9.08.7
vs
Roborock Q10 VF+vsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
6.48.7
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.48.7
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra TrackvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.68.7
vs
Roborock Qrevo 5AEvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
7.58.7


