- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50 Pro Ultra vs Qrevo Curv 2 FlowX
Dreame L50 Pro Ultra vs Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 FlowX
What L50 Pro Ultra does better (4) and where Qrevo Curv 2 FlowX wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.9Cleaning power8.8
8.8Navigation8.2
7.1Mopping9.2
8.2Base station5.4
8.5Battery9.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50 Pro UltraQrevo Curv 2 FlowX
| L50 Pro Ultra | Qrevo Curv 2 FlowX | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 90 mm | 119 mm | −29 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50 Pro Ultra better than Qrevo Curv 2 FlowX?
- Height90 mm vs 119 mm+32%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.5 l+28%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
Why is Qrevo Curv 2 FlowX better than L50 Pro Ultra?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Runtime200 min vs 242 min+21%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 15 mm+43%
- Suction power19,500 Pa vs 20,000 Pa+3%
- Charging time270 min vs 180 min+50%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 100 ml+25%
- Noise level70 dB vs 63 dB+11%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 324 ml+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,500 Pa | 20,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 324 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 2 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 70 dB | 63 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 15 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 100 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 242 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 180 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 214 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 90 mm | 119 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Matter | Yes | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.88.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclonevsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
9.08.7
vs
Roborock Q10 VF+vsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
6.48.7
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.48.7
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra TrackvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.68.7
vs
Roborock Qrevo 5AEvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
7.58.7


