- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50 Pro Ultra vs S1 HydroJet
Dreame L50 Pro Ultra vs eufy S1 HydroJet
What L50 Pro Ultra does better (8) and where S1 HydroJet wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.9Cleaning power5.7
8.8Navigation7.6
7.1Mopping9.6
8.2Base station5.0
8.5Battery7.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50 Pro UltraS1 HydroJet
| L50 Pro Ultra | S1 HydroJet | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 90 mm | 96 mm | −6 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 347 mm | +3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 347 mm | +3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50 Pro Ultra better than S1 HydroJet?
- Suction power19,500 Pa vs 8,000 Pa2.4×
- Threshold climbing40 mm vs 20 mm2×
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Height90 mm vs 96 mm+7%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 3 l+50%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.5 l+28%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 250 ml+20%
- Cleaning area per charge214 m² vs 183 m²+17%
Why is S1 HydroJet better than L50 Pro Ultra?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 240 ml3×
- Runtime200 min vs 216 min+8%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 12 mm+14%
- Noise level70 dB vs 60 dB+17%
- Charging time270 min vs 240 min+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,500 Pa | 8,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 250 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 2 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 70 dB | 60 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 12 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 240 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 3 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 216 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 240 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 214 m² | 183 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 347 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 347 mm |
| Height | 90 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.88.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclonevsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
9.08.7
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.48.7
vs
Roborock Q10 VF+vsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
6.48.7
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra TrackvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.68.7
vs
Roborock Qrevo 5AEvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
7.58.7


