- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Romo P2 Clean More Combo vs X60 Ultra
DJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo vs Dreame X60 Ultra
What Romo P2 Clean More Combo does better (2) and where X60 Ultra wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.3Cleaning power9.2
9.5Navigation9.3
7.8Mopping7.3
4.9Base station8.0
6.5Battery8.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Romo P2 Clean More ComboX60 Ultra
| Romo P2 Clean More Combo | X60 Ultra | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 98 mm | 80 mm | +18 mm |
| Width / diameter | 351 mm | 350 mm | +1 mm |
| Length | 351 mm | 350 mm | +1 mm |
| Weight | 4.9 kg | 4.7 kg | +0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Romo P2 Clean More Combo better than X60 Ultra?
- Suction power36,000 Pa vs 35,000 Pa+3%
- Charging time150 min vs 180 min+20%
Why is X60 Ultra better than Romo P2 Clean More Combo?
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+28%
- Height98 mm vs 80 mm+23%
- Threshold climbing85 mm vs 88 mm+4%
- Dust bag (dock)2.4 l vs 3.2 l+33%
- Dustbin (robot)215 ml vs 235 ml+9%
- Clean water tank (dock)4 l vs 4.2 l+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 36,000 Pa | 35,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 215 ml | 235 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Dual main brushes |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| UV disinfection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 55 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | — | Yes |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 85 mm | 88 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | — | 10.5 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | — | Yes |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.4 l | 3.2 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Mop washing water temperature | — | 100 °C |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | — | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | 4.2 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3.2 l | 3 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 150 min | 180 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 178 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 351 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 351 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 98 mm | 80 mm |
| Weight | 4.9 kg | 4.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Transparent, White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | — | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Matter | Yes | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame X60 Pro UltravsDJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo
9.08.8
vs
Roborock Qrevo Edge 2 ProvsDJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo
9.18.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDJI Romo P2
8.88.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDJI Romo A2
8.88.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsHoover HG2 Turbo Slim Hydro Pro


