- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Romo P2 Clean More Combo vs RVF 7 Comfort Extra
DJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo vs Kärcher RVF 7 Comfort Extra
What Romo P2 Clean More Combo does better (6) and where RVF 7 Comfort Extra wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.3Cleaning power6.1
9.5Navigation7.3
7.8Mopping9.7
4.9Base station7.1
6.5Battery6.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Romo P2 Clean More ComboRVF 7 Comfort Extra
| Romo P2 Clean More Combo | RVF 7 Comfort Extra | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 98 mm | 105 mm | −7 mm |
| Width / diameter | 351 mm | 360 mm | −9 mm |
| Length | 351 mm | 360 mm | −9 mm |
| Weight | 4.9 kg | 5.6 kg | −0.7 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Romo P2 Clean More Combo better than RVF 7 Comfort Extra?
- Suction power36,000 Pa vs 13,000 Pa2.8×
- Threshold climbing85 mm vs 18 mm4.7×
- Runtime180 min vs 150 min+20%
- Height98 mm vs 105 mm+7%
- Charging time150 min vs 230 min+53%
- Clean water tank (dock)4 l vs 3.2 l+23%
Why is RVF 7 Comfort Extra better than Romo P2 Clean More Combo?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+4%
- Dust bag (dock)2.4 l vs 4 l+67%
- Dustbin (robot)215 ml vs 250 ml+16%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 36,000 Pa | 13,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 215 ml | 250 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 2 | 2 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| UV disinfection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 67 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 85 mm | 18 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | — |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | — | 130 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.4 l | 4 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3.2 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 150 min | 230 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 178 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 351 mm | 360 mm |
| Length | 351 mm | 360 mm |
| Height | 98 mm | 105 mm |
| Weight | 4.9 kg | 5.6 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Transparent, White | White, Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame X60 Pro UltravsDJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo
9.08.8
vs
Roborock Qrevo Edge 2 ProvsDJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo
9.18.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDJI Romo P2
8.88.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDJI Romo A2
8.88.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsHoover HG2 Turbo Slim Hydro Pro


