- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Romo P2 Clean More Combo vs Omni S2
DJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo vs eufy Omni S2
What Romo P2 Clean More Combo does better (5) and where Omni S2 wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.3Cleaning power9.1
9.5Navigation7.3
7.8Mopping9.2
4.9Base station5.8
6.5Battery7.7
Why is Romo P2 Clean More Combo better than Omni S2?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Threshold climbing85 mm vs 42 mm2×
- Suction power36,000 Pa vs 30,000 Pa+20%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 4,600 mAh+9%
- Charging time150 min vs 260 min+73%
Why is Omni S2 better than Romo P2 Clean More Combo?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Runtime180 min vs 260 min+44%
- Dustbin (robot)215 ml vs 300 ml+40%
- Dust bag (dock)2.4 l vs 2.5 l+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 36,000 Pa | 30,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 215 ml | 300 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Dual main brushes |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 2 | 2 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| UV disinfection | Yes | — |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS) |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 85 mm | 42 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.4 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3.2 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 4,600 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 260 min |
| Charging time | 150 min | 260 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 178 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 351 mm | — |
| Length | 351 mm | — |
| Height | 98 mm | — |
| Weight | 4.9 kg | 5.2 kg |
| Shape | Round | — |
| Colours | Transparent, White | Black, Bronze |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | — | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Matter | Yes | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame X60 Pro UltravsDJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo
9.08.8
vs
Roborock Qrevo Edge 2 ProvsDJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo
9.18.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDJI Romo P2
8.88.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDJI Romo A2
8.88.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsHoover HG2 Turbo Slim Hydro Pro


