- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Romo P2 Clean More Combo vs Aqua20 Pro Ultra Roller X
DJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo vs Dreame Aqua20 Pro Ultra Roller X
What Romo P2 Clean More Combo does better (3) and where Aqua20 Pro Ultra Roller X wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.3Cleaning power7.7
9.5Navigation9.4
7.8Mopping9.5
4.9Base station6.5
6.5Battery7.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Romo P2 Clean More ComboAqua20 Pro Ultra Roller X
| Romo P2 Clean More Combo | Aqua20 Pro Ultra Roller X | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 98 mm | 98 mm | = |
| Width / diameter | 351 mm | 350 mm | +1 mm |
| Length | 351 mm | 350 mm | +1 mm |
| Weight | 4.9 kg | 6.1 kg | −1.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Romo P2 Clean More Combo better than Aqua20 Pro Ultra Roller X?
- Runtime180 min vs 170 min+6%
- Charging time150 min vs 180 min+20%
- Dustbin (robot)215 ml vs 180 ml+19%
Why is Aqua20 Pro Ultra Roller X better than Romo P2 Clean More Combo?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Suction power36,000 Pa vs 40,000 Pa+11%
- Threshold climbing85 mm vs 100 mm+18%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 5,800 mAh+16%
- Dust bag (dock)2.4 l vs 3.2 l+33%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 36,000 Pa | 40,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 215 ml | 180 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Dual main brushes |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| UV disinfection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 74 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | — | Yes |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 85 mm | 100 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | — | 15 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | — | 115 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.4 l | 3.2 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | — | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3.2 l | 3.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,800 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 170 min |
| Charging time | 150 min | 180 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 178 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 351 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 351 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 98 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 4.9 kg | 6.1 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Transparent, White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | — | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Matter | Yes | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame X60 Pro UltravsDJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo
9.08.8
vs
Roborock Qrevo Edge 2 ProvsDJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo
9.18.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDJI Romo P2
8.88.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDJI Romo A2
8.88.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsHoover HG2 Turbo Slim Hydro Pro


