- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Q7 TF+ vs Qrevo Curv
Roborock Q7 TF+ vs Roborock Qrevo Curv
What Q7 TF+ does better (2) and where Qrevo Curv wins (9) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.4Cleaning power8.3
4.3Navigation9.1
4.4Mopping7.8
3.2Base station4.7
5.2Battery8.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Q7 TF+Qrevo Curv
| Q7 TF+ | Qrevo Curv | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 99 mm | 103 mm | −4 mm |
| Width / diameter | 325 mm | 352 mm | −27 mm |
| Length | 325 mm | 352 mm | −27 mm |
| Weight | 4.7 kg | 4.3 kg | +0.4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Q7 TF+ better than Qrevo Curv?
- Height99 mm vs 103 mm+4%
- Dust bag (dock)2.7 l vs 2.5 l+8%
Why is Qrevo Curv better than Q7 TF+?
- Obstacle avoidanceBasic sensors (infrared / bumper) vs AI camera
- Mop typeMop pad vs Rotating mop pads
- Suction power10,000 Pa vs 18,500 Pa+85%
- Base stationAuto-empty dock vs All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
- Battery capacity3,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh2×
- Runtime150 min vs 190 min+27%
- Dustbin (robot)200 ml vs 325 ml+62%
- Cleaning area per charge300 m² vs 400 m²+33%
- Noise level65 dB vs 60 dB+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 10,000 Pa | 18,500 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 200 ml | 325 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 65 dB | 60 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | — | 40 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | — | Yes |
| Extending mop (edges) | — | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 280 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Auto-empty dock | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.7 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | — | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | — | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | — | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | — | 3.8 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | — | 2.9 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 150 min | 190 min |
| Charging time | — | 270 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 300 m² | 400 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 325 mm | 352 mm |
| Length | 325 mm | 352 mm |
| Height | 99 mm | 103 mm |
| Weight | 4.7 kg | 4.3 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | — | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Roborock Saros 20XvsRoborock Q7 TF+
9.55.7
vs
Dreame L40s Pro UltravsRoborock Q7 TF+
8.35.7
vs
Roborock Saros 20 SonicvsRoborock Q7 TF+
9.25.7
vs
Roborock Qrevo Edge 5V1vsRoborock Q7 TF+
8.45.7
vs
Dreame Matrix10 UltravsRoborock Q7 TF+
9.45.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T90 Pro OmnivsRoborock Q7 TF+
9.75.7


