- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Matrix10 Ultra vs Q7 TF+
Dreame Matrix10 Ultra vs Roborock Q7 TF+
What Matrix10 Ultra does better (9) and where Q7 TF+ wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.2Cleaning power5.4
9.0Navigation4.3
6.9Mopping4.4
8.5Base station3.2
9.5Battery5.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Matrix10 UltraQ7 TF+
| Matrix10 Ultra | Q7 TF+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 89 mm | 99 mm | −10 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 325 mm | +25 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 325 mm | +25 mm |
| Weight | 4.7 kg | 4.7 kg | = |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Matrix10 Ultra better than Q7 TF+?
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 10,000 Pa3×
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Mop pad
- Runtime260 min vs 150 min+73%
- Base stationAll-in-one dock (empty + wash) vs Auto-empty dock
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 3,200 mAh2×
- Height89 mm vs 99 mm+11%
- Dustbin (robot)310 ml vs 200 ml+55%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.7 l+19%
Why is Q7 TF+ better than Matrix10 Ultra?
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 280 ml3.5×
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 10,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 310 ml | 200 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | — |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 80 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Mop pad |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | — |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | — |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 280 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | — |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Mop washing water temperature | 100 °C | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | — |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | — |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 5.5 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 3,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 260 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | — |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 300 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 325 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 325 mm |
| Height | 89 mm | 99 mm |
| Weight | 4.7 kg | 4.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | — |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame Matrix10 UltravsRoborock Saros Z70
9.49.4
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame Matrix10 Ultra
8.89.4
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsDreame Matrix10 Ultra
8.19.4
vs
Dreame Matrix10 UltravsEcovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
9.48.5
vs
Roborock Saros 20XvsDreame Matrix10 Ultra
9.59.4
vs
Dreame L40s Pro UltravsDreame Matrix10 Ultra
8.39.4


