- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Deebot X11 OmniCyclone vs Q10 VF+
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone vs Roborock Q10 VF+
What Deebot X11 OmniCyclone does better (9) and where Q10 VF+ wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.4Cleaning power6.6
9.6Navigation4.3
8.0Mopping5.6
4.4Base station3.2
8.3Battery5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Deebot X11 OmniCycloneQ10 VF+
| Deebot X11 OmniCyclone | Q10 VF+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 98 mm | 99 mm | −1 mm |
| Width / diameter | 353 mm | 353 mm | = |
| Length | 353 mm | 353 mm | = |
| Weight | 4.9 kg | 4.8 kg | +0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Deebot X11 OmniCyclone better than Q10 VF+?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera + 3D structured light vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Mop typeRoller mop vs Vibrating / sonic mop
- Suction power19,500 Pa vs 10,000 Pa+95%
- Base stationAll-in-one dock (empty + wash) vs Auto-empty dock
- Runtime200 min vs 150 min+33%
- Mop lift height10 mm vs 8 mm+25%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Charging time190 min vs 240 min+26%
- Noise level55 dB vs 65 dB+18%
Why is Q10 VF+ better than Deebot X11 OmniCyclone?
- Water tank (robot)110 ml vs 240 ml2.2×
- Dust bag (dock)1.6 l vs 2.7 l+69%
- Dustbin (robot)220 ml vs 350 ml+59%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,500 Pa | 10,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 220 ml | 350 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 55 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera + 3D structured light | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 24 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | — | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Roller mop | Vibrating / sonic mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10 mm | 8 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 110 ml | 240 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 1.6 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | — |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | — |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 3.2 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 2.7 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 190 min | 240 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 150 m² | — |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 353 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 353 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 98 mm | 99 mm |
| Weight | 4.9 kg | 4.8 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra RollervsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
8.89.0
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
8.89.0
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X12 OmniCyclonevsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
9.39.0
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclonevsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
9.08.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T90 Pro OmnivsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
9.79.0
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclonevsRoborock QR 598
9.07.3


