- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50s Pro Ultra vs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
Dreame L50s Pro Ultra vs Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
What L50s Pro Ultra does better (6) and where Deebot X11 OmniCyclone wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Cleaning power8.4
9.1Navigation9.6
7.1Mopping8.0
8.2Base station4.4
6.8Battery8.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50s Pro UltraDeebot X11 OmniCyclone
| L50s Pro Ultra | Deebot X11 OmniCyclone | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 98 mm | +6 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 4.9 kg | −0.9 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50s Pro Ultra better than Deebot X11 OmniCyclone?
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 19,500 Pa+54%
- Threshold climbing40 mm vs 24 mm+67%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 1.6 l2×
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 10 mm+5%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 3.2 l+41%
- Dustbin (robot)250 ml vs 220 ml+14%
Why is Deebot X11 OmniCyclone better than L50s Pro Ultra?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs AI camera + 3D structured light
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Runtime171 min vs 200 min+17%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Height104 mm vs 98 mm+6%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 110 ml+38%
- Noise level75 dB vs 55 dB+37%
- Charging time210 min vs 190 min+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 19,500 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | 220 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 75 dB | 55 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera + 3D structured light |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 24 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | — |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 110 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 1.6 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 3.2 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2.7 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 171 min | 200 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 190 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 150 m² |
| Recharge & resume | — | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 4.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant |
| Matter | Yes | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsRoborock Qrevo Edge 2X
8.48.2
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot T80 Omni
8.48.5
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDyson Spot+Scrub AI
8.48.9
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsMova S70 Roller
8.48.9
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsBosch BCRDW3BX Spotless Max Cam
8.47.8


