- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Spot+Scrub AI vs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
Dyson Spot+Scrub AI vs Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
What Spot+Scrub AI does better (2) and where Deebot X11 OmniCyclone wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.5Cleaning power8.4
8.2Navigation9.6
9.2Mopping8.0
4.9Base station4.4
7.6Battery8.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Spot+Scrub AIDeebot X11 OmniCyclone
| Spot+Scrub AI | Deebot X11 OmniCyclone | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 110 mm | 98 mm | +12 mm |
| Width / diameter | 373 mm | 353 mm | +20 mm |
| Length | 373 mm | 353 mm | +20 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Spot+Scrub AI better than Deebot X11 OmniCyclone?
- Dust bag (dock)3 l vs 1.6 l+88%
- Charging time180 min vs 190 min+6%
Why is Deebot X11 OmniCyclone better than Spot+Scrub AI?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs AI camera + 3D structured light
- Suction power18,000 Pa vs 19,500 Pa+8%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+28%
- Height110 mm vs 98 mm+12%
- Clean water tank (dock)2.3 l vs 3.2 l+41%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 18,000 Pa | 19,500 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | — | 220 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| Noise level | — | 55 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera + 3D structured light |
| Threshold climbing | — | 24 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | — |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Roller mop | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | — | 10 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | — | 110 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 1.6 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 2.3 l | 3.2 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 2.3 l | 2.7 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 200 min |
| Charging time | 180 min | 190 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 150 m² |
| Recharge & resume | — | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 373 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 373 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 110 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | — | 4.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black, Blue | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant |
| Matter | — | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | — | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra RollervsDyson Spot+Scrub AI
8.88.9
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDyson Spot+Scrub AI
8.88.9
vs
Roborock QR 598vsDyson Spot+Scrub AI
7.38.9
vs
Roborock Q7 TF+vsDyson Spot+Scrub AI
5.78.9
vs
Dreame X60 Pro UltravsDyson Spot+Scrub AI
9.08.9
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T80 OmnivsDyson Spot+Scrub AI
8.58.9


