- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50 Pro Ultra vs Probot R10 Ultra
Dreame L50 Pro Ultra vs Welltec Probot R10 Ultra
What L50 Pro Ultra does better (6) and where Probot R10 Ultra wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.9Cleaning power4.1
8.8Navigation8.9
7.1Mopping8.7
8.2Base station8.8
8.5Battery9.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50 Pro UltraProbot R10 Ultra
| L50 Pro Ultra | Probot R10 Ultra | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 90 mm | 86 mm | +4 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 332 mm | +18 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 332 mm | +18 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | 4.2 kg | −0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50 Pro Ultra better than Probot R10 Ultra?
- Suction power19,500 Pa vs 6,000 Pa3.2×
- Threshold climbing40 mm vs 25 mm+60%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2 l+60%
- Charging time270 min vs 360 min+33%
- Noise level70 dB vs 80 dB+14%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
Why is Probot R10 Ultra better than L50 Pro Ultra?
- Runtime200 min vs 300 min+50%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 15 mm+43%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 7,000 mAh+9%
- Height90 mm vs 86 mm+5%
- Cleaning area per charge214 m² vs 350 m²+64%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,500 Pa | 6,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 300 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 70 dB | 80 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 25 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 15 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 80 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | — |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 4 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 7,000 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 300 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 360 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 214 m² | 350 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 332 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 332 mm |
| Height | 90 mm | 86 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | 4.2 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
| Remote control | — | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.88.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclonevsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
9.08.7
vs
Roborock Q10 VF+vsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
6.48.7
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.48.7
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra TrackvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.68.7
vs
Roborock Qrevo 5AEvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
7.58.7


