- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50 Pro Ultra vs Qrevo 5AE
Dreame L50 Pro Ultra vs Roborock Qrevo 5AE
What L50 Pro Ultra does better (9) and where Qrevo 5AE wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.9Cleaning power7.0
8.8Navigation5.8
7.1Mopping6.4
8.2Base station8.3
8.5Battery7.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50 Pro UltraQrevo 5AE
| L50 Pro Ultra | Qrevo 5AE | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 90 mm | 96 mm | −6 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 350 mm | = |
| Length | 350 mm | 350 mm | = |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50 Pro Ultra better than Qrevo 5AE?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Suction power19,500 Pa vs 12,000 Pa+62%
- Threshold climbing40 mm vs 20 mm2×
- Runtime200 min vs 180 min+11%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Height90 mm vs 96 mm+7%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 10 mm+5%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.7 l+19%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
Why is Qrevo 5AE better than L50 Pro Ultra?
- Charging time270 min vs 240 min+12%
- Noise level70 dB vs 64 dB+9%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 325 ml+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,500 Pa | 12,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 325 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 70 dB | 64 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS) |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 80 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 240 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 214 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 90 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.88.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclonevsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
9.08.7
vs
Roborock Q10 VF+vsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
6.48.7
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.48.7
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra TrackvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.68.7
vs
Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 ProXvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
9.08.7


