- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50 Pro Ultra vs Q10 VF+
Dreame L50 Pro Ultra vs Roborock Q10 VF+
What L50 Pro Ultra does better (9) and where Q10 VF+ wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.9Cleaning power6.6
8.8Navigation4.3
7.1Mopping5.6
8.2Base station3.2
8.5Battery5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50 Pro UltraQ10 VF+
| L50 Pro Ultra | Q10 VF+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 90 mm | 99 mm | −9 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | 4.8 kg | −0.7 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50 Pro Ultra better than Q10 VF+?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Vibrating / sonic mop
- Suction power19,500 Pa vs 10,000 Pa+95%
- Base stationAll-in-one dock (empty + wash) vs Auto-empty dock
- Runtime200 min vs 150 min+33%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 8 mm+31%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Height90 mm vs 99 mm+10%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.7 l+19%
Why is Q10 VF+ better than L50 Pro Ultra?
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 240 ml3×
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 350 ml+17%
- Charging time270 min vs 240 min+12%
- Noise level70 dB vs 65 dB+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,500 Pa | 10,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 350 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 70 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Vibrating / sonic mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 8 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 240 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | — |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | — |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | — |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 240 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 214 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 90 mm | 99 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | 4.8 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.88.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclonevsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
9.08.7
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.48.7
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra TrackvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.68.7
vs
Roborock Qrevo 5AEvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
7.58.7
vs
Mova V70 UltravsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
9.58.7


