- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50 Pro Ultra vs Qrevo C Pro
Dreame L50 Pro Ultra vs Roborock Qrevo C Pro
What L50 Pro Ultra does better (8) and where Qrevo C Pro wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.9Cleaning power8.2
8.8Navigation5.8
7.1Mopping6.4
8.2Base station6.3
8.5Battery7.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50 Pro UltraQrevo C Pro
| L50 Pro Ultra | Qrevo C Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 90 mm | 96 mm | −6 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | 3.6 kg | +0.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50 Pro Ultra better than Qrevo C Pro?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Threshold climbing40 mm vs 20 mm2×
- Runtime200 min vs 180 min+11%
- Suction power19,500 Pa vs 18,500 Pa+5%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Height90 mm vs 96 mm+7%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 10 mm+5%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.7 l+19%
Why is Qrevo C Pro better than L50 Pro Ultra?
- Charging time270 min vs 150 min+80%
- Noise level70 dB vs 64 dB+9%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 325 ml+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,500 Pa | 18,500 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 325 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 70 dB | 64 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 80 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 150 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 214 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 90 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | 3.6 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.88.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclonevsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
9.08.7
vs
Roborock Q10 VF+vsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
6.48.7
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.48.7
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra TrackvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.68.7
vs
Roborock Qrevo 5AEvsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
7.58.7


