- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L40s Pro Ultra vs X10 Pro Omni
Dreame L40s Pro Ultra vs eufy X10 Pro Omni
What L40s Pro Ultra does better (7) and where X10 Pro Omni wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.7Cleaning power6.4
9.1Navigation8.2
7.1Mopping8.6
8.2Base station5.0
7.4Battery3.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
L40s Pro UltraX10 Pro Omni
| L40s Pro Ultra | X10 Pro Omni | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 111 mm | −7 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 4.2 kg | 4.6 kg | −0.3 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L40s Pro Ultra better than X10 Pro Omni?
- Suction power19,000 Pa vs 8,000 Pa2.4×
- Runtime180 min vs 120 min+50%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 2,600 mAh2×
- Height104 mm vs 111 mm+7%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 3 l+50%
- Charging time210 min vs 300 min+43%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.5 l+28%
Why is X10 Pro Omni better than L40s Pro Ultra?
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 12 mm+14%
- Noise level74 dB vs 60 dB+23%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 330 ml+10%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,000 Pa | 8,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 330 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 74 dB | 60 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 12 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 3 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2.7 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 2,600 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 120 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 300 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 150 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 111 mm |
| Weight | 4.2 kg | 4.6 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White, Gold | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra RollervsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.88.3
vs
Mova V50 UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
7.98.3
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Roborock Qrevo Edge 5V1vsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.88.3
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.18.3


