- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L40s Pro Ultra vs Z60 Ultra Roller
Dreame L40s Pro Ultra vs Mova Z60 Ultra Roller
What L40s Pro Ultra does better (4) and where Z60 Ultra Roller wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.7Cleaning power7.8
9.1Navigation9.0
7.1Mopping9.0
8.2Base station7.8
7.4Battery6.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
L40s Pro UltraZ60 Ultra Roller
| L40s Pro Ultra | Z60 Ultra Roller | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 96 mm | +8 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 350 mm | = |
| Length | 350 mm | 350 mm | = |
| Weight | 4.2 kg | 5.7 kg | −1.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L40s Pro Ultra better than Z60 Ultra Roller?
- Runtime180 min vs 150 min+20%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 210 ml+43%
- Charging time210 min vs 270 min+29%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
Why is Z60 Ultra Roller better than L40s Pro Ultra?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Suction power19,000 Pa vs 28,000 Pa+47%
- Threshold climbing40 mm vs 80 mm2×
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 14 mm+33%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Height104 mm vs 96 mm+8%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 110 ml+38%
- Noise level74 dB vs 65 dB+14%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,000 Pa | 28,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 210 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Dual main brushes |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | Yes |
| UV disinfection | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 74 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Retractable LiDAR, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | — | Yes |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 80 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 14 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 110 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 3.2 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 270 min |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 4.2 kg | 5.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White, Gold | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra RollervsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.88.3
vs
Mova V50 UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
7.98.3
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Roborock Qrevo Edge 5V1vsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.18.3
vs
Dreame L40s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
8.38.5


