- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L40s Pro Ultra vs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
Dreame L40s Pro Ultra vs Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
What L40s Pro Ultra does better (4) and where Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.7Cleaning power7.7
9.1Navigation8.2
7.1Mopping5.9
8.2Base station8.4
7.4Battery8.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
L40s Pro UltraDeebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
| L40s Pro Ultra | Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 81 mm | +23 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L40s Pro Ultra better than Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2?
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 9 mm+17%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 55 ml+45%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 260 ml+15%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
Why is Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2 better than L40s Pro Ultra?
- Suction power19,000 Pa vs 21,000 Pa+11%
- Height104 mm vs 81 mm+28%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 4 l+25%
- Noise level74 dB vs 63 dB+17%
- Charging time210 min vs 200 min+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,000 Pa | 21,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 260 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 74 dB | 63 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 9 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 55 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 4 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 200 min |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 81 mm |
| Weight | 4.2 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White, Gold | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra RollervsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.88.3
vs
Mova V50 UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
7.98.3
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Roborock Qrevo Edge 5V1vsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.88.3
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.18.3


