- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L40s Pro Ultra vs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
Dreame L40s Pro Ultra vs Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
What L40s Pro Ultra does better (5) and where Deebot X11 OmniCyclone wins (9) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.7Cleaning power8.4
9.1Navigation9.6
7.1Mopping8.0
8.2Base station4.4
7.4Battery8.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
L40s Pro UltraDeebot X11 OmniCyclone
| L40s Pro Ultra | Deebot X11 OmniCyclone | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 98 mm | +6 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 4.2 kg | 4.9 kg | −0.7 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L40s Pro Ultra better than Deebot X11 OmniCyclone?
- Threshold climbing40 mm vs 24 mm+67%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 1.6 l2×
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 10 mm+5%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 3.2 l+41%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 220 ml+36%
Why is Deebot X11 OmniCyclone better than L40s Pro Ultra?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs AI camera + 3D structured light
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Runtime180 min vs 200 min+11%
- Suction power19,000 Pa vs 19,500 Pa+3%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Height104 mm vs 98 mm+6%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 110 ml+38%
- Noise level74 dB vs 55 dB+35%
- Charging time210 min vs 190 min+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,000 Pa | 19,500 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 220 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 74 dB | 55 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera + 3D structured light |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 24 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | — |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 110 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 1.6 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 3.2 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2.7 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 200 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 190 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 150 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 4.2 kg | 4.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White, Gold | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant |
| Matter | — | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra RollervsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.88.3
vs
Mova V50 UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
7.98.3
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Roborock Qrevo Edge 5V1vsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.88.3
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.18.3


