Head-to-head of the week · Mova Z60 Ultra Roller vs Dreame Aqua10 Ultra RollerSee the comparisonAdvertise
  1. brandnew.uk.com
  2. Robot vacuums
  3. Ecovacs
  4. Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
EcovacsRobot vacuum and mop

Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2

Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2 is a robot vacuum and mop released in September 2025. Key specs: suction power 21,000 Pa, navigation Laser (LiDAR), obstacle avoidance AI camera, mop type Rotating mop pads.

8.5Score
Cleaning power7.7
Navigation8.2
Mopping5.9
Base station8.4
Battery8.6
price rangeUS$350–440Reference price converted from EUR
Released
September 2025
Brand
EcovacsEcovacs
Popularity
#8 of 760
21,000 PaSuction power
Laser (LiDAR)Navigation
AI cameraObstacle avoidance
Rotating mop padsMop type
All-in-one dock (empty + wash)Base station
180 minRuntime
6,400 mAhBattery capacity
81 mmHeight
63 dBNoise level
Spec guide

How it ranks among robot vacuum and mop combos of 2025

Compared with robot vacuum and mop combos released in 2025. Bars show the share of models it beats.

compared with other robot vacuum and mop combos

Why is Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2 a good choice?

Suction power: 21,000 Pabetter than 80% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Battery capacity: 6,400 mAhbetter than 92% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Height: 81 mmbetter than 86% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Weak points
Mop lift height: 9 mmworse than 87% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Specifications

Full specifications

Suction & cleaning
Suction power
21,000 Pa
Dustbin (robot)
260 ml
Main brush
Single main brush
Anti-tangle brush
Yes
Side brushes
1
Extending side brush
Yes
Carpet detection
Yes
Dirt detection
Yes
Noise level
63 dB
Navigation & obstacles
Navigation
Laser (LiDAR)
Navigation sensors
LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors
Obstacle avoidance
AI camera
No-go zones / virtual walls
Yes
Room mapping & room selection
Yes
Mopping
Mop type
Rotating mop pads
Mop lifting on carpets
Yes
Mop lift height
9 mm
Extending mop (edges)
Yes
Water tank (robot)
55 ml
Base station
Base station
All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
Auto-empty dust station
Yes
Dust bag (dock)
4 l
Mop washing in the dock
Yes
Hot-water mop washing
Yes
Hot-air mop drying
Yes
Automatic water refill
Yes
Clean water tank (dock)
4 l
Dirty water tank (dock)
3 l
Battery & runtime
Battery capacity
6,400 mAh
Runtime
180 min
Charging time
200 min
Size & weight
Width / diameter
353 mm
Length
353 mm
Height
81 mm
Shape
Round
Colours
Black
App & smart home
App control
Yes
Voice assistants
Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant
Live camera view / video call
Yes

Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.

Roborock Qrevo L
Roborock2025
Qrevo L
180 minLaser (LiDAR)Auto-empty dock
approx. price≈ US$420
8.7
Roborock Qrevo Edge 5V1
Roborock2025
Qrevo Edge 5V1
18,500 Pa180 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$480
8.4
Dreame D20 Ultra
Dreame2025
D20 Ultra
13,000 Pa230 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$430
8.2
Dreame L40 Ultra AE
Dreame2025
L40 Ultra AE
19,000 Pa180 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$430
8.2
Mova P50 Ultra
Mova2025
P50 Ultra
19,000 Pa200 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$380
8.1
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3
Dreame2025
L10s Ultra Gen 3
25,000 Pa200 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$450
8.1
Mova E40 Ultra
Mova2025
E40 Ultra
19,000 Pa260 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$310
8.6
To compare: 0up to 4 models
Compare