- brandnew.uk.com
- Robot vacuums
- Ecovacs
- Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
EcovacsRobot vacuum and mop
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2 is a robot vacuum and mop released in September 2025. Key specs: suction power 21,000 Pa, navigation Laser (LiDAR), obstacle avoidance AI camera, mop type Rotating mop pads.
8.5Score
Cleaning power7.7
Navigation8.2
Mopping5.9
Base station8.4
Battery8.6
price rangeUS$350–440Reference price converted from EUR
- Released
- September 2025
- Brand
Ecovacs- Popularity
- #8 of 760
21,000 PaSuction power
Laser (LiDAR)Navigation
AI cameraObstacle avoidance
Rotating mop padsMop type
All-in-one dock (empty + wash)Base station
180 minRuntime
6,400 mAhBattery capacity
81 mmHeight
63 dBNoise level
Spec guide
How it ranks among robot vacuum and mop combos of 2025
Suction power · 21,000 PaTop 11%
Runtime · 180 minTop 35%
Battery capacity · 6,400 mAhTop 11%
Height · 81 mmTop 12%
Noise level · 63 dBTop 30%
Compared with robot vacuum and mop combos released in 2025. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other robot vacuum and mop combos
Why is Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2 a good choice?
Suction power: 21,000 Pabetter than 80% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Battery capacity: 6,400 mAhbetter than 92% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Height: 81 mmbetter than 86% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Weak points
Mop lift height: 9 mmworse than 87% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Specifications
Full specifications
Suction & cleaning
- Suction power
- 21,000 Pa
- Dustbin (robot)
- 260 ml
- Main brush
- Single main brush
- Anti-tangle brush
- Yes
- Side brushes
- 1
- Extending side brush
- Yes
- Carpet detection
- Yes
- Dirt detection
- Yes
- Noise level
- 63 dB
Navigation & obstacles
- Navigation sensors
- LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors
- No-go zones / virtual walls
- Yes
- Room mapping & room selection
- Yes
Mopping
- Mop lifting on carpets
- Yes
- Mop lift height
- 9 mm
- Extending mop (edges)
- Yes
- Water tank (robot)
- 55 ml
Base station
- Auto-empty dust station
- Yes
- Dust bag (dock)
- 4 l
- Mop washing in the dock
- Yes
- Hot-water mop washing
- Yes
- Hot-air mop drying
- Yes
- Automatic water refill
- Yes
- Clean water tank (dock)
- 4 l
- Dirty water tank (dock)
- 3 l
Battery & runtime
- Battery capacity
- 6,400 mAh
- Runtime
- 180 min
- Charging time
- 200 min
Size & weight
- Width / diameter
- 353 mm
- Length
- 353 mm
- Height
- 81 mm
- Shape
- Round
- Colours
- Black
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2 with
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2vsDreame Aqua10 Ultra Roller
8.58.8
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2vsMova V50 Ultra
8.57.9
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2vsMova Z60 Ultra Roller
8.58.8
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2vsDreame L10s Ultra Gen 3
8.58.1
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2vsEcovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 3
8.58.5
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2vsRoborock Saros Z70
8.59.4
In collections
Robot vacuums: Hot-water mop washing + extending side brush79Robot vacuums: Height up to 100 mm + extending side brush79Robot vacuums: Extending side brush + anti-tangle brush80Robot vacuums: Battery capacity from 5,000 mAh + extending side brush81Robot vacuum and mop combos: Height up to 85 mm83Robot vacuums — Obstacle avoidance: AI camera + runtime from 180 min83Robot vacuums — Suction power from 15,000 Pa + Mop type: Rotating mop pads84Robot vacuums — Suction power from 15,000 Pa + Obstacle avoidance: AI camera87
Similar models
Roborock2025
Qrevo Edge 5V1
18,500 Pa180 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$480
8.4
Dreame2025
D20 Ultra
13,000 Pa230 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$430
8.2
Dreame2025
L40 Ultra AE
19,000 Pa180 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$430
8.2
Mova2025
P50 Ultra
19,000 Pa200 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$380
8.1
Dreame2025
L10s Ultra Gen 3
25,000 Pa200 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$450
8.1
Mova2025
E40 Ultra
19,000 Pa260 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$310
8.6

