- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100 vs HomeRun 9000 Aqua XU9100
Philips HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100 vs Philips HomeRun 9000 Aqua XU9100
What HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100 does better (4) and where HomeRun 9000 Aqua XU9100 wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.8Cleaning power4.7
7.8Navigation5.8
3.5Mopping3.7
3.5Base station7.4
3.6Battery9.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100HomeRun 9000 Aqua XU9100
| HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100 | HomeRun 9000 Aqua XU9100 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 98 mm | −1 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 365 mm | −15 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 365 mm | −15 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 5 kg | −1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100 better than HomeRun 9000 Aqua XU9100?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Water tank (robot)240 ml vs 90 ml2.7×
- Dustbin (robot)260 ml vs 210 ml+24%
- Charging time300 min vs 330 min+10%
Why is HomeRun 9000 Aqua XU9100 better than HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100?
- Runtime85 min vs 280 min3.3×
- Suction power5,000 Pa vs 8,000 Pa+60%
- Base stationAuto-empty dock vs All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,500 mAh+25%
- Cleaning area per charge130 m² vs 250 m²+92%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 5,000 Pa | 8,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 260 ml | 210 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 65 dB | 66 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS) | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | — | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Mop pad |
| Mop lifting on carpets | — | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 240 ml | 90 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Auto-empty dock | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 3 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | — | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | — | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | — | 3.5 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | — | 2.7 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,500 mAh |
| Runtime | 85 min | 280 min |
| Charging time | 300 min | 330 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 130 m² | 250 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 365 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 365 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 5 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Grey, Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | — | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
Related comparisons
vs
Philips HomeRun 3000 Aqua XU3100vsPhilips HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100
5.35.3
vs
SwitchBot K10+ ProvsPhilips HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100
5.25.3
vs
Philips HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100vsMedion S35
vs
Philips HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100vsSilvercrest SSR 3000 A1
vs
Philips HomeRun 3000 Aqua XU3110vsPhilips HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100
5.35.3
vs
Philips HomeRun 3000 Aqua XU3000vsPhilips HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100
5.05.3


