- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- D9 Plus vs HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100
Dreame D9 Plus vs Philips HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100
What D9 Plus does better (5) and where HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.8Cleaning power3.8
5.0Navigation7.8
2.8Mopping3.5
2.9Base station3.5
4.8Battery3.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
D9 PlusHomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100
| D9 Plus | HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 95 mm | 97 mm | −2 mm |
| Width / diameter | 335 mm | 350 mm | −15 mm |
| Length | 335 mm | 350 mm | −15 mm |
| Weight | 3.8 kg | 4 kg | −0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is D9 Plus better than HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100?
- Runtime150 min vs 85 min+76%
- Height95 mm vs 97 mm+2%
- Dustbin (robot)400 ml vs 260 ml+54%
- Cleaning area per charge200 m² vs 130 m²+54%
- Noise level60 dB vs 65 dB+8%
Why is HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100 better than D9 Plus?
- Suction power2,500 Pa vs 5,000 Pa2×
- Obstacle avoidanceBasic sensors (infrared / bumper) vs AI camera
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+4%
- Water tank (robot)150 ml vs 240 ml+60%
- Dust bag (dock)2.5 l vs 3 l+20%
- Charging time360 min vs 300 min+20%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 2,500 Pa | 5,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 400 ml | 260 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | — |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 60 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS) | LiDAR laser (LDS) |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | — | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | — |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Mop pad |
| Water tank (robot) | 150 ml | 240 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Auto-empty dock | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.5 l | 3 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 150 min | 85 min |
| Charging time | 360 min | 300 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 200 m² | 130 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 335 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 335 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 95 mm | 97 mm |
| Weight | 3.8 kg | 4 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Hoover HG450HP 011 HG4 Hydro ProvsDreame D9 Plus
4.95.1
vs
Dreame D9 PlusvsMedion S35
vs
Dreame D9 PlusvsSilvercrest SSR 3000 A1
vs
Dreame D9 PlusvsSamsung Bespoke Jet Bot Combo AI+
vs
Dreame D10 PlusvsDreame D9 Plus
5.75.1
vs
Philips HomeRun 3000 Aqua XU3100vsPhilips HomeRun 7000 Aqua XU7100
5.35.3

