- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- HomeRun 2000 XU2000 vs Q7 TF+
Philips HomeRun 2000 XU2000 vs Roborock Q7 TF+
What HomeRun 2000 XU2000 does better (3) and where Q7 TF+ wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.7Cleaning power5.4
2.8Navigation4.3
4.7Mopping4.4
2.7Battery5.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
HomeRun 2000 XU2000Q7 TF+
| HomeRun 2000 XU2000 | Q7 TF+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 99 mm | −2 mm |
| Width / diameter | 345 mm | 325 mm | +20 mm |
| Length | 345 mm | 325 mm | +20 mm |
| Weight | 3.1 kg | 4.7 kg | −1.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is HomeRun 2000 XU2000 better than Q7 TF+?
- Dustbin (robot)380 ml vs 200 ml+90%
- Height97 mm vs 99 mm+2%
- Water tank (robot)300 ml vs 280 ml+7%
Why is Q7 TF+ better than HomeRun 2000 XU2000?
- Suction power6,000 Pa vs 10,000 Pa+67%
- Base stationCharging dock vs Auto-empty dock
- Runtime120 min vs 150 min+25%
- Cleaning area per charge120 m² vs 300 m²2.5×
- Battery capacity2,600 mAh vs 3,200 mAh+23%
- Noise level68 dB vs 65 dB+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 6,000 Pa | 10,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 380 ml | 200 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 68 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 17 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Mop pad |
| Water tank (robot) | 300 ml | 280 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Charging dock | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | — | 2.7 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,600 mAh | 3,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 120 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 330 min | — |
| Cleaning area per charge | 120 m² | 300 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 345 mm | 325 mm |
| Length | 345 mm | 325 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 99 mm |
| Weight | 3.1 kg | 4.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Philips HomeRun 2000 XU2000vsXiaomi Robot Vacuum S40C
4.54.6
vs
Hoover HG530H 011 HG5vsPhilips HomeRun 2000 XU2000
4.34.5
vs
Philips HomeRun 2000 XU2100vsPhilips HomeRun 2000 XU2000
4.54.5
vs
Philips HomeRun 2000 XU2000vsMybot X7 Pro
vs
Philips HomeRun 2000 XU2000vsLefant M310
4.54.4
vs
Philips HomeRun 2000 XU2000vsVexilar T8


