- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- WIFIVCL001CBK vs HSR 200
Nedis WIFIVCL001CBK vs Xoro HSR 200
What WIFIVCL001CBK does better (3) and where HSR 200 wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.7Cleaning power3.2
2.5Navigation2.5
5.2Mopping5.2
4.2Battery2.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
WIFIVCL001CBKHSR 200
| WIFIVCL001CBK | HSR 200 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 96 mm | 96 mm | = |
| Width / diameter | 330 mm | 330 mm | = |
| Length | 330 mm | 330 mm | = |
| Weight | 2.7 kg | 3.2 kg | −0.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is WIFIVCL001CBK better than HSR 200?
- Runtime150 min vs 120 min+25%
- Battery capacity3,200 mAh vs 3,000 mAh+7%
- Charging time300 min vs 360 min+20%
Why is HSR 200 better than WIFIVCL001CBK?
- Noise level69 dB vs 65 dB+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 2,000 Pa | 2,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 600 ml | 600 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 2 | 2 |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 69 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Gyroscope, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS) |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 15 mm | 15 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Mop pad |
| Water tank (robot) | 350 ml | 350 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Charging dock | Charging dock |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,200 mAh | 3,000 mAh |
| Runtime | 150 min | 120 min |
| Charging time | 300 min | 360 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 120 m² | 120 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 330 mm | 330 mm |
| Length | 330 mm | 330 mm |
| Height | 96 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 2.7 kg | 3.2 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | Black, White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Remote control | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Kärcher RCV 3vsNedis WIFIVCL001CBK
4.04.3
vs
Nedis WIFIVCL001CBKvsNedis WIFIVCL002CBK
4.35.7
vs
Xiaomi Mi Robot Vacuum-Mop 2 LitevsNedis WIFIVCL001CBK
4.34.3
vs
Nedis WIFIVCL001CBKvsCecotec Conga Perfect&Clean Connected
vs
Nedis WIFIVCL001CBKvsCecotec Conga Eternal Pet Vital
4.34.6
vs
Nedis WIFIVCL001CBKvsGrundig VCR 6230


