- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- WIFIVCL001CBK vs WIFIVCL002CBK
Nedis WIFIVCL001CBK vs Nedis WIFIVCL002CBK
What WIFIVCL001CBK does better (3) and where WIFIVCL002CBK wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.7Cleaning power3.6
2.5Navigation5.8
5.2Mopping4.7
4.2Battery6.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
WIFIVCL001CBKWIFIVCL002CBK
| WIFIVCL001CBK | WIFIVCL002CBK | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 96 mm | 96 mm | = |
| Width / diameter | 330 mm | 350 mm | −20 mm |
| Length | 330 mm | 350 mm | −20 mm |
| Weight | 2.7 kg | 2.5 kg | +0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is WIFIVCL001CBK better than WIFIVCL002CBK?
- Dustbin (robot)600 ml vs 300 ml2×
- Charging time300 min vs 360 min+20%
- Water tank (robot)350 ml vs 300 ml+17%
Why is WIFIVCL002CBK better than WIFIVCL001CBK?
- Suction power2,000 Pa vs 4,000 Pa2×
- Base stationCharging dock vs Auto-empty dock
- Battery capacity3,200 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+62%
- Runtime150 min vs 180 min+20%
- Threshold climbing15 mm vs 20 mm+33%
- Cleaning area per charge120 m² vs 200 m²+67%
- Noise level69 dB vs 65 dB+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 2,000 Pa | 4,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 600 ml | 300 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 69 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Gyroscope, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 15 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | — | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Mop pad |
| Water tank (robot) | 350 ml | 300 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Charging dock | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | — | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | — | 3 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,200 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 150 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 300 min | 360 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 120 m² | 200 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 330 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 330 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 96 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 2.7 kg | 2.5 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Remote control | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Kärcher RCV 3vsNedis WIFIVCL001CBK
4.04.3
vs
Xiaomi Mi Robot Vacuum-Mop 2 LitevsNedis WIFIVCL001CBK
4.34.3
vs
Nedis WIFIVCL001CBKvsCecotec Conga Perfect&Clean Connected
vs
Nedis WIFIVCL001CBKvsCecotec Conga Eternal Pet Vital
4.34.6
vs
Nedis WIFIVCL001CBKvsGrundig VCR 6230
vs
Nedis WIFIVCL002CBKvsShark PowerDetect NeverTouch 2in1
5.75.5

