- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- ExVac 880 Wisor vs X10 SW
Mamibot ExVac 880 Wisor vs Medion X10 SW
What ExVac 880 Wisor does better (3) and where X10 SW wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.2Cleaning power3.8
5.0Navigation4.3
5.3Mopping8.9
3.4Battery2.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
ExVac 880 WisorX10 SW
| ExVac 880 Wisor | X10 SW | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 98 mm | 95 mm | +3 mm |
| Width / diameter | 330 mm | 345 mm | −15 mm |
| Length | 330 mm | 345 mm | −15 mm |
| Weight | 3 kg | 3.2 kg | −0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is ExVac 880 Wisor better than X10 SW?
- Suction power2,880 Pa vs 2,700 Pa+7%
- Battery capacity2,600 mAh vs 2,500 mAh+4%
- Charging time240 min vs 300 min+25%
Why is X10 SW better than ExVac 880 Wisor?
- Mop typeMop pad vs Rotating mop pads
- Runtime110 min vs 120 min+9%
- Height98 mm vs 95 mm+3%
- Dustbin (robot)600 ml vs 700 ml+17%
- Noise level70 dB vs 65 dB+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 2,880 Pa | 2,700 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 600 ml | 700 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 70 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | — | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Rotating mop pads |
| Water tank (robot) | 370 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Charging dock | Charging dock |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,600 mAh | 2,500 mAh |
| Runtime | 110 min | 120 min |
| Charging time | 240 min | 300 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 200 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 330 mm | 345 mm |
| Length | 330 mm | 345 mm |
| Height | 98 mm | 95 mm |
| Weight | 3 kg | 3.2 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White, Rosegold | White, Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |









