- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- ExVac 880 Wisor vs HSR 200
Mamibot ExVac 880 Wisor vs Xoro HSR 200
What ExVac 880 Wisor does better (5) and where HSR 200 wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.2Cleaning power3.2
5.0Navigation2.5
5.3Mopping5.2
3.4Battery2.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
ExVac 880 WisorHSR 200
| ExVac 880 Wisor | HSR 200 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 98 mm | 96 mm | +2 mm |
| Width / diameter | 330 mm | 330 mm | = |
| Length | 330 mm | 330 mm | = |
| Weight | 3 kg | 3.2 kg | −0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is ExVac 880 Wisor better than HSR 200?
- Suction power2,880 Pa vs 2,000 Pa+44%
- Threshold climbing20 mm vs 15 mm+33%
- Cleaning area per charge200 m² vs 120 m²+67%
- Charging time240 min vs 360 min+50%
- Water tank (robot)370 ml vs 350 ml+6%
Why is HSR 200 better than ExVac 880 Wisor?
- Runtime110 min vs 120 min+9%
- Battery capacity2,600 mAh vs 3,000 mAh+15%
- Height98 mm vs 96 mm+2%
- Noise level70 dB vs 65 dB+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 2,880 Pa | 2,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 600 ml | 600 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 2 | 2 |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 70 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS) |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 15 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Mop pad |
| Water tank (robot) | 370 ml | 350 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Charging dock | Charging dock |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,600 mAh | 3,000 mAh |
| Runtime | 110 min | 120 min |
| Charging time | 240 min | 360 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 200 m² | 120 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 330 mm | 330 mm |
| Length | 330 mm | 330 mm |
| Height | 98 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 3 kg | 3.2 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White, Rosegold | Black, White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |







