- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Deebot T50 Omni Gen 3 vs RoboStar iQ660 Plus
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Omni Gen 3 vs TESLA RoboStar iQ660 Plus
What Deebot T50 Omni Gen 3 does better (8) and where RoboStar iQ660 Plus wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.3Cleaning power7.0
8.2Navigation5.8
6.0Mopping3.9
6.8Base station2.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Deebot T50 Omni Gen 3RoboStar iQ660 Plus
| Deebot T50 Omni Gen 3 | RoboStar iQ660 Plus | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 81 mm | 97 mm | −16 mm |
| Width / diameter | 352 mm | 320 mm | +32 mm |
| Length | 352 mm | 320 mm | +32 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Deebot T50 Omni Gen 3 better than RoboStar iQ660 Plus?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Mop pad
- Suction power25,000 Pa vs 13,000 Pa+92%
- Base stationAll-in-one dock (empty + wash) vs Auto-empty dock
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 3,200 mAh+62%
- Height81 mm vs 97 mm+20%
- Dust bag (dock)3 l vs 2.5 l+20%
- Noise level63 dB vs 67 dB+6%
Why is RoboStar iQ660 Plus better than Deebot T50 Omni Gen 3?
- Water tank (robot)70 ml vs 250 ml3.6×
- Dustbin (robot)260 ml vs 340 ml+31%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 25,000 Pa | 13,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 260 ml | 340 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 63 dB | 67 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | — | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Mop pad |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | — |
| Mop lift height | 9 mm | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 70 ml | 250 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | — |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | — |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 3,200 mAh |
| Runtime | — | 150 min |
| Charging time | — | 270 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 352 mm | 320 mm |
| Length | 352 mm | 320 mm |
| Height | 81 mm | 97 mm |
| Weight | — | 2.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Omni Gen 3vsEcovacs Deebot T50 Omni Gen 2
8.07.9
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Omni Gen 3vsiRobot Roomba Plus 415 Combo
8.08.1
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Omni Gen 3vsLefant M3 Max
8.08.1
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Omni Gen 3vsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Omni Gen 3vsHoover HG2 Turbo Slim Hydro Pro
vs
Kärcher RVC 3 Comfort ExtravsTESLA RoboStar iQ660 Plus
5.95.8

