- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- RVC 3 Comfort Extra vs RoboStar iQ660 Plus
Kärcher RVC 3 Comfort Extra vs TESLA RoboStar iQ660 Plus
What RVC 3 Comfort Extra does better (4) and where RoboStar iQ660 Plus wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.9Cleaning power7.0
4.3Navigation5.8
4.4Mopping3.9
2.9Base station2.9
4.2Battery4.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
RVC 3 Comfort ExtraRoboStar iQ660 Plus
| RVC 3 Comfort Extra | RoboStar iQ660 Plus | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 97 mm | = |
| Width / diameter | 330 mm | 320 mm | +10 mm |
| Length | 330 mm | 320 mm | +10 mm |
| Weight | 2.8 kg | 2.9 kg | −0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is RVC 3 Comfort Extra better than RoboStar iQ660 Plus?
- Suction power15,000 Pa vs 13,000 Pa+15%
- Dustbin (robot)520 ml vs 340 ml+53%
- Charging time230 min vs 270 min+17%
- Water tank (robot)280 ml vs 250 ml+12%
Why is RoboStar iQ660 Plus better than RVC 3 Comfort Extra?
- Runtime130 min vs 150 min+15%
- Battery capacity2,600 mAh vs 3,200 mAh+23%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 15,000 Pa | 13,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 520 ml | 340 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 67 dB | 67 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | — | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Mop pad |
| Water tank (robot) | 280 ml | 250 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Auto-empty dock | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.5 l | 2.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,600 mAh | 3,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 130 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 230 min | 270 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 330 mm | 320 mm |
| Length | 330 mm | 320 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 97 mm |
| Weight | 2.8 kg | 2.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | — | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
Related comparisons
vs
Kärcher RVC 3 Comfort ExtravsJonr T5 Pro Gen 2
vs
Kärcher RVC 3 Comfort ExtravsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom
vs
Kärcher RVC 3 Comfort ExtravsHoover HG2 Turbo Slim Hydro Pro
vs
TESLA RoboStar iQ660 PlusvsLubluelu S1000 Ultra
vs
TESLA RoboStar iQ660 PlusvsTESLA RoboStar iQ700 Plus
5.84.1
vs
TESLA RoboStar iQ660 PlusvsEZIclean Cyberflow Max

