- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- X40 Master vs Deebot N30 Pro Omni
Dreame X40 Master vs Ecovacs Deebot N30 Pro Omni
What X40 Master does better (9) and where Deebot N30 Pro Omni wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.7Cleaning power6.4
9.6Navigation5.8
7.4Mopping6.3
7.3Base station4.7
9.4Battery8.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
X40 MasterDeebot N30 Pro Omni
| X40 Master | Deebot N30 Pro Omni | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 104 mm | −7 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is X40 Master better than Deebot N30 Pro Omni?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera + 3D structured light vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Suction power12,000 Pa vs 10,000 Pa+20%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 9 mm+17%
- Threshold climbing22 mm vs 20 mm+10%
- Height97 mm vs 104 mm+7%
- Charging time300 min vs 390 min+30%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.6 l+23%
- Dustbin (robot)380 ml vs 350 ml+9%
Why is Deebot N30 Pro Omni better than X40 Master?
- Runtime260 min vs 318 min+22%
- Noise level68 dB vs 65 dB+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 12,000 Pa | 10,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 380 ml | 350 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 68 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera + 3D structured light | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 22 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 9 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.6 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | — | 3.5 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | — | 3 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 260 min | 318 min |
| Charging time | 300 min | 390 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 446 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 104 mm |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | — |









