- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- X30 Ultra vs Robot Vacuum X20 Max
Dreame X30 Ultra vs Xiaomi Robot Vacuum X20 Max
What X30 Ultra does better (8) and where Robot Vacuum X20 Max wins (0) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.3Cleaning power5.8
8.2Navigation8.2
6.9Mopping6.6
8.2Base station5.4
7.5Battery4.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
X30 UltraRobot Vacuum X20 Max
| X30 Ultra | Robot Vacuum X20 Max | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 97 mm | = |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 350 mm | = |
| Length | 350 mm | 350 mm | = |
| Weight | 4 kg | 3.9 kg | +0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is X30 Ultra better than Robot Vacuum X20 Max?
- Runtime180 min vs 120 min+50%
- Suction power8,300 Pa vs 8,000 Pa+4%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 10 mm+5%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.5 l+28%
- Cleaning area per charge243 m² vs 200 m²+22%
- Charging time300 min vs 360 min+20%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
Why is Robot Vacuum X20 Max better than X30 Ultra?
Robot Vacuum X20 Max has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 8,300 Pa | 8,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 350 ml | — |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 65 dB | — |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3.8 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 120 min |
| Charging time | 300 min | 360 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 243 m² | 200 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 97 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 3.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |








