- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Matrix10 Ultra vs Qrevo Edge 5V1
Dreame Matrix10 Ultra vs Roborock Qrevo Edge 5V1
What Matrix10 Ultra does better (8) and where Qrevo Edge 5V1 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.2Cleaning power8.4
9.0Navigation7.6
6.9Mopping6.4
8.5Base station8.6
9.5Battery7.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Matrix10 UltraQrevo Edge 5V1
| Matrix10 Ultra | Qrevo Edge 5V1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 89 mm | 98 mm | −9 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 352 mm | −2 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 352 mm | −2 mm |
| Weight | 4.7 kg | 3.9 kg | +0.8 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Matrix10 Ultra better than Qrevo Edge 5V1?
- Threshold climbing80 mm vs 20 mm4×
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 18,500 Pa+62%
- Runtime260 min vs 180 min+44%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Height89 mm vs 98 mm+10%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 10 mm+5%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.7 l+19%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 72 ml+11%
Why is Qrevo Edge 5V1 better than Matrix10 Ultra?
- Charging time270 min vs 240 min+12%
- Dustbin (robot)310 ml vs 325 ml+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 18,500 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 310 ml | 325 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 52 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 80 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 72 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Mop washing water temperature | 100 °C | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 5.5 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 260 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 240 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 320 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 352 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 352 mm |
| Height | 89 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 4.7 kg | 3.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Apple Siri |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame Matrix10 UltravsRoborock Saros Z70
9.49.4
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame Matrix10 Ultra
8.89.4
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsDreame Matrix10 Ultra
8.19.4
vs
Dreame Matrix10 UltravsEcovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
9.48.5
vs
Roborock Saros 20XvsDreame Matrix10 Ultra
9.59.4
vs
Dreame L40s Pro UltravsDreame Matrix10 Ultra
8.39.4


