- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Matrix10 Ultra vs X10 Pro Omni
Dreame Matrix10 Ultra vs eufy X10 Pro Omni
What Matrix10 Ultra does better (7) and where X10 Pro Omni wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.2Cleaning power6.4
9.0Navigation8.2
6.9Mopping8.6
8.5Base station5.0
9.5Battery3.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Matrix10 UltraX10 Pro Omni
| Matrix10 Ultra | X10 Pro Omni | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 89 mm | 111 mm | −22 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 4.7 kg | 4.6 kg | +0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Matrix10 Ultra better than X10 Pro Omni?
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 8,000 Pa3.8×
- Runtime260 min vs 120 min2.2×
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 2,600 mAh2.5×
- Height89 mm vs 111 mm+25%
- Clean water tank (dock)5.5 l vs 3 l+83%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.5 l+28%
- Charging time270 min vs 300 min+11%
Why is X10 Pro Omni better than Matrix10 Ultra?
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 12 mm+14%
- Dustbin (robot)310 ml vs 330 ml+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 8,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 310 ml | 330 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | — | 60 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 80 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 12 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Mop washing water temperature | 100 °C | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 5.5 l | 3 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2.7 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 2,600 mAh |
| Runtime | 260 min | 120 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 300 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 150 m² |
| Recharge & resume | — | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 89 mm | 111 mm |
| Weight | 4.7 kg | 4.6 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame Matrix10 UltravsRoborock Saros Z70
9.49.4
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame Matrix10 Ultra
8.89.4
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsDreame Matrix10 Ultra
8.19.4
vs
Dreame Matrix10 UltravsEcovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
9.48.5
vs
Roborock Saros 20XvsDreame Matrix10 Ultra
9.59.4
vs
Dreame L40s Pro UltravsDreame Matrix10 Ultra
8.39.4


