- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Matrix10 Pro vs Deebot X12 OmniCyclone
Dreame Matrix10 Pro vs Ecovacs Deebot X12 OmniCyclone
What Matrix10 Pro does better (4) and where Deebot X12 OmniCyclone wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.6Cleaning power7.9
9.1Navigation9.7
6.9Mopping9.4
8.5Base station4.5
9.5Battery8.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Matrix10 ProDeebot X12 OmniCyclone
| Matrix10 Pro | Deebot X12 OmniCyclone | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 98 mm | +6 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Matrix10 Pro better than Deebot X12 OmniCyclone?
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 22,000 Pa+36%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 4,000 mAh+60%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 1.6 l2×
- Clean water tank (dock)5.5 l vs 3.5 l+57%
Why is Deebot X12 OmniCyclone better than Matrix10 Pro?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs AI camera + 3D structured light
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Runtime260 min vs 300 min+15%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 15 mm+43%
- Charging time270 min vs 145 min+86%
- Height104 mm vs 98 mm+6%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 110 ml+38%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 22,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | 250 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 64 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera + 3D structured light |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 40 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 15 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 110 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 1.6 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Mop washing water temperature | 100 °C | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 5.5 l | 3.5 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2.7 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Runtime | 260 min | 300 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 145 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 200 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 4.1 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Built-in voice assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 FlowXvsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.49.3
vs
Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 FlowvsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.49.3
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T90S Pro Omni CarevsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.69.3
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T90S Pro OmnivsDreame Matrix10 Pro
9.69.3
vs
Dreame Matrix10 ProvsEcovacs Deebot T90 Max Pro Omni Care
9.39.6
vs
Dreame Matrix10 ProvsBosch Spotless 2 Advanced
9.39.1


