- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50s Pro Ultra vs Saros 20
Dreame L50s Pro Ultra vs Roborock Saros 20
What L50s Pro Ultra does better (3) and where Saros 20 wins (9) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Cleaning power8.9
9.1Navigation9.6
7.1Mopping8.4
8.2Base station5.4
6.8Battery9.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50s Pro UltraSaros 20
| L50s Pro Ultra | Saros 20 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 80 mm | +24 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50s Pro Ultra better than Saros 20?
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.5 l+28%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 65 ml+23%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
Why is Saros 20 better than L50s Pro Ultra?
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 35 mm3.3×
- Threshold climbing40 mm vs 88 mm2.2×
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 36,000 Pa+20%
- Runtime171 min vs 200 min+17%
- Height104 mm vs 80 mm+30%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Charging time210 min vs 150 min+40%
- Noise level75 dB vs 65 dB+15%
- Dustbin (robot)250 ml vs 259 ml+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 36,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | 259 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 75 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 88 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 35 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | — | Yes |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 65 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 171 min | 200 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 150 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 80 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Matter | Yes | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsRoborock Qrevo Edge 2X
8.48.2
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot T80 Omni
8.48.5
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
8.49.0
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDyson Spot+Scrub AI
8.48.9
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsMova S70 Roller
8.48.9


