- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50s Pro Ultra vs Q10 VF+
Dreame L50s Pro Ultra vs Roborock Q10 VF+
What L50s Pro Ultra does better (8) and where Q10 VF+ wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Cleaning power6.6
9.1Navigation4.3
7.1Mopping5.6
8.2Base station3.2
6.8Battery5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50s Pro UltraQ10 VF+
| L50s Pro Ultra | Q10 VF+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 99 mm | +5 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 4.8 kg | −0.7 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50s Pro Ultra better than Q10 VF+?
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 10,000 Pa3×
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Vibrating / sonic mop
- Base stationAll-in-one dock (empty + wash) vs Auto-empty dock
- Runtime171 min vs 150 min+14%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 8 mm+31%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.7 l+19%
- Charging time210 min vs 240 min+14%
Why is Q10 VF+ better than L50s Pro Ultra?
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 240 ml3×
- Height104 mm vs 99 mm+5%
- Dustbin (robot)250 ml vs 350 ml+40%
- Noise level75 dB vs 65 dB+15%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 10,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | 350 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 75 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Vibrating / sonic mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 8 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 240 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | — |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | — |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | — |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 171 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 240 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 99 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 4.8 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsRoborock Qrevo Edge 2X
8.48.2
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot T80 Omni
8.48.5
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
8.49.0
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDyson Spot+Scrub AI
8.48.9
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsMova S70 Roller
8.48.9


