- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50s Pro Ultra vs Qrevo Curv 2 ProX
Dreame L50s Pro Ultra vs Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 ProX
What L50s Pro Ultra does better (6) and where Qrevo Curv 2 ProX wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Cleaning power8.1
9.1Navigation8.8
7.1Mopping8.3
8.2Base station5.4
6.8Battery8.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50s Pro UltraQrevo Curv 2 ProX
| L50s Pro Ultra | Qrevo Curv 2 ProX | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 80 mm | +24 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 352 mm | −2 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 352 mm | −2 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 4.6 kg | −0.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50s Pro Ultra better than Qrevo Curv 2 ProX?
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 25,000 Pa+20%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.5 l+28%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 67 ml+19%
- Charging time210 min vs 240 min+14%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
- Dustbin (robot)250 ml vs 245 ml+2%
Why is Qrevo Curv 2 ProX better than L50s Pro Ultra?
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 17 mm+62%
- Runtime171 min vs 190 min+11%
- Height104 mm vs 80 mm+30%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Noise level75 dB vs 64 dB+17%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 25,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | 245 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 75 dB | 64 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | — | Yes |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 40 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 17 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | — | Yes |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 67 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 171 min | 190 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 240 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 352 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 352 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 80 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 4.6 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Matter | Yes | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsRoborock Qrevo Edge 2X
8.48.2
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot T80 Omni
8.48.5
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
8.49.0
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDyson Spot+Scrub AI
8.48.9
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsMova S70 Roller
8.48.9


