- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50s Pro Ultra vs S70 Ultra Roller
Dreame L50s Pro Ultra vs Mova S70 Ultra Roller
What L50s Pro Ultra does better (2) and where S70 Ultra Roller wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Cleaning power8.9
9.1Navigation9.1
7.1Mopping8.8
8.2Base station8.8
6.8Battery9.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50s Pro UltraS70 Ultra Roller
| L50s Pro Ultra | S70 Ultra Roller | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 92 mm | +12 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 350 mm | = |
| Length | 350 mm | 350 mm | = |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50s Pro Ultra better than S70 Ultra Roller?
- Charging time210 min vs 270 min+29%
- Dustbin (robot)250 ml vs 240 ml+4%
Why is S70 Ultra Roller better than L50s Pro Ultra?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Runtime171 min vs 205 min+20%
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 32,000 Pa+7%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 12 mm+14%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 150 ml+88%
- Height104 mm vs 92 mm+13%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 5 l+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 32,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | 240 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 75 dB | — |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 40 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 12 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 150 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 3.2 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Mop washing water temperature | — | 100 °C |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 5 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 4.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 171 min | 205 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 270 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 92 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | — |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsRoborock Qrevo Edge 2X
8.48.2
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot T80 Omni
8.48.5
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
8.49.0
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDyson Spot+Scrub AI
8.48.9
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsMova S70 Roller
8.48.9


