- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50s Pro Ultra vs Deebot X9 Pro Omni
Dreame L50s Pro Ultra vs Ecovacs Deebot X9 Pro Omni
What L50s Pro Ultra does better (8) and where Deebot X9 Pro Omni wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Cleaning power6.5
9.1Navigation8.6
7.1Mopping8.2
8.2Base station6.8
6.8Battery7.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50s Pro UltraDeebot X9 Pro Omni
| L50s Pro Ultra | Deebot X9 Pro Omni | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 98 mm | +6 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50s Pro Ultra better than Deebot X9 Pro Omni?
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 16,600 Pa+81%
- Threshold climbing40 mm vs 20 mm2×
- Runtime171 min vs 150 min+14%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 10 mm+5%
- Charging time210 min vs 240 min+14%
- Dustbin (robot)250 ml vs 220 ml+14%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 3 l+7%
Why is Deebot X9 Pro Omni better than L50s Pro Ultra?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs AI camera + 3D structured light
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Height104 mm vs 98 mm+6%
- Noise level75 dB vs 65 dB+15%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 16,600 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | 220 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 75 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera + 3D structured light |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | — |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 3 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2.2 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 171 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 240 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsRoborock Qrevo Edge 2X
8.48.2
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot T80 Omni
8.48.5
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
8.49.0
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDyson Spot+Scrub AI
8.48.9
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsMova S70 Roller
8.48.9


